Nassau County  »  11003  »  Flint Pl  »  115 Flint Pl

115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Flint Place, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-682-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Flint Place, Elmont

Sale date 09/19/2008
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,595

Lot & Building Information for 115 Flint Place, Elmont

Building sqft 1,576
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 115 Flint Place, Elmont

• • Improvements for 115 Flint Place, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Flint Place, Elmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003?

115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514, the tax amount paid for 115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003 is $13,595.

When was 115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003 last sold?

115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003 was last sold in 10/09/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Flint Place, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Flint Place, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2008 $300,000
09/04/2007 $482,498
10/17/2005 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Flint Place, Elmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Flint Place, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/01/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
02/14/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification agreement)
03/14/2019 - R Mortgage
(Loan modification)
09/07/2018 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
09/07/2018 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claim mortgage)
10/09/2014 - D
10/14/2014 - R
Deed
09/19/2008 - D
11/05/2008 - R
Deed
09/04/2007 - D
09/25/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/17/2005 - D
11/17/2005 - R
Deed
12/06/2004 - D
01/06/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Flint Place, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Flint Place, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,595
Tax class
Market value $514,000
Assessed value $514
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 115 Flint Place, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Flint Place, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $514,000 $514 2645.024 $13,595 +2.29%
2025 $514,000 $514 2585.761 $13,291 -4.94%
2024 $514,160 $514 2720.239 $13,982 -5.72%
2023 $514,000 $514 2885.218 $14,830 -9.69%
2022 $514,000 $514 3194.792 $16,421 -10.26%

Permits for 115 Flint Place, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Flint Place, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Flint Place, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Flint Place, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 0.32
Dutch Broadway School 8 Public PK, K-6 678 0.32
Dutch Broadway School 8 Public PK, K-6 678 0.32
Clara H Carlson School 6 Public PK, K-6 768 0.55
Clara H Carlson School 6 Public PK, K-6 768 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 0.32
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private 6-11 0 0.66
Word Christian Academy NR Private K-8 51 1.15
Floral Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,310 1.31
Sacred Heart Catholic School NR Private PK-8 284 1.55

Nearest high schools

Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 0.32
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private 6-11 0 0.66
Floral Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,310 1.31
Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 1.73
Sewanhaka High School 5 Public 7-12 1,637 1.80

Neighbors for 115 Flint Place, Elmont

Here are the neighbors for 115 Flint Place, Elmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
617 Bauer CT, Elmont 1,479 11/20/2012 $350,000
131 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,144 06/28/2012 $290,000
595 Bauer CT, Elmont 1,479 10/22/2013 $347,500
611 Bauer CT, Elmont 1,385 09/21/2007
141 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,564 10/25/2017
599 Bauer CT, Elmont 1,529 08/20/2012 $368,000
145 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,249 06/09/2006 $460,000
151 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,249 11/08/1993 $169,000
161 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,943 09/24/1998 $175,000
165 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,249 10/23/2021
591 Bauer CT, Elmont 1,386
605 Bauer CT, Elmont 2,030 08/09/2024 $901,000
637 Bauer CT, Elmont 1,314 08/24/2021
638 Bauer CT, Elmont 1,799 03/19/2025
1760 Diane St, Elmont 1,083
628 Bauer CT, Elmont 1,485 02/06/2020
121 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,354 11/03/2003 $327,000
125 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,909 03/27/1997 $150,000
135 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,752 07/08/1996 $164,950
155 Fallon Ave, Elmont 1,354 09/10/2009