Nassau County  »  11003  »  Joan CT  »  95 Joan CT

95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Joan Court, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-731-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Joan Court, Elmont

Sale date 10/24/2017
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,727

Lot & Building Information for 95 Joan Court, Elmont

Building sqft 1,779
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.164
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 95 Joan Court, Elmont

• • Improvements for 95 Joan Court, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Joan Court, Elmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003?

95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,779 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530, the tax amount paid for 95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003 is $14,018.

When was 95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003 was last sold in 10/24/2017 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Joan Court, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Joan Court, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2017 $500,000

Title Documents for 95 Joan Court, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/02/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/24/2017 - D
11/01/2017 - R
Deed
01/11/1999 - D
03/23/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Joan Court, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Joan Court, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,019
Current property tax $13,728
Tax class
Market value $530,000
Assessed value $530
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 Joan Court, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Joan Court, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $530,000 $530 2645.024 $14,019 +2.29%
2025 $530,000 $530 2585.761 $13,705 -4.94%
2024 $530,000 $530 2720.239 $14,417 -5.72%
2023 $530,000 $530 2885.218 $15,292 -6.51%
2022 $512,000 $512 3194.792 $16,357 -10.25%

Permits for 95 Joan Court, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Joan Court, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Joan Court, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Joan Court, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gotham Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-6 534 0.33
Gotham Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-6 534 0.33
Clara H Carlson School 6 Public PK, K-6 768 0.59
Clara H Carlson School 6 Public PK, K-6 768 0.59
Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Floral Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,310 0.71
Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 0.74
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private 6-11 0 1.10
Our Lady Of Victory School NR Private PK-8 363 1.27
Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 1.33

Nearest high schools

Floral Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,310 0.71
Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 0.74
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private 6-11 0 1.10
Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 1.33
Sewanhaka High School 5 Public 7-12 1,637 1.39

Neighbors for 95 Joan Court, Elmont

Here are the neighbors for 95 Joan Court, Elmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137 Joan CT, Elmont 2,049 03/24/2014
1425 Jefferson St, Floral Park 1,271 03/07/2025
251 Crest Ave, Floral Park 1,270 10/04/2012
107 Joan CT, Elmont 1,656 11/30/2004 $415,000
64 Landau Ave, Elmont 1,330 03/25/2025 $625,000
200 Elmont Rd, Elmont 1,566 01/23/2013 $550,000
555 Ridge Rd, Elmont 217,660
1426 Webster St, Floral Park 1,898 10/29/2020 $690,000
113 Joan CT, Elmont 1,656 08/07/2025
125 Joan CT, Elmont 2,446 01/25/2022
1420 Hempstead Tpke, Elmont 3,608 10/09/2009 $1,350,000
101 Joan CT, Elmont 1,656 07/24/2002 $270,000
1426 Jefferson St, Floral Park 1,186 05/22/2019 $602,000
259 Crest Ave, Floral Park 1,642 03/01/2018 $434,500
74 Landau Ave, Elmont 1,696 03/17/2022
68 Landau Ave, Elmont 2,108 06/18/2015
58 Landau Ave, Elmont 1,248 10/01/2010 $340,000
81 Belpark Ave, Elmont 1,885 06/01/1993 $189,500
229 Crest Ave, Floral Park 1,378 04/08/2014 $450,000
1414 Hempstead Tpke, Elmont 2,640 06/29/2022 $2,950,000