Nassau County  »  11010  »  Stevens CT  »  4 Stevens CT

4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, NY 11010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, NY 11010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square
Zip code 11010
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Stewart Manor
Parcel ID 33-550-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square

Tax class
Current property tax $10,364

Lot & Building Information for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square

Building sqft 1,617
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.114
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square

• • Improvements for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, NY 11010?

4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,617 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597, the tax amount paid for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, NY 11010 is $12,940.

When was 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, NY 11010 last sold?

4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was last sold in 09/24/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/24/2010 - D
12/06/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, NY 11010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,940
Current property tax $10,365
Tax class
Market value $597,000
Assessed value $597
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $597,000 $597 2167.524 $12,940 +2.50%
2025 $597,000 $597 2114.749 $12,625 -5.72%
2024 $597,000 $597 2243.166 $13,392 -11.08%
2023 $632,000 $632 2383.068 $15,061 -3.43%
2022 $597,000 $597 2612.267 $15,595 -17.50%

Permits for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Stevens Court, Franklin Square to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 0.39
St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 0.39
Covert Avenue School 8 Public PK, K-6 635 0.40
Covert Avenue School 8 Public PK, K-6 635 0.40
St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 0.36
St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 0.39
Sewanhaka High School 5 Public 7-12 1,637 0.39