687 Frick Street, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information
687 Frick Street, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 687 Frick Street, Elmont |
| Zip code | 11003 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 37-381-114 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 687 Frick Street, Elmont
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,193 |
Lot & Building Information for 687 Frick Street, Elmont
| Building sqft | 1,300 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.148 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Elmont UFSD |
Other Property Data for 687 Frick Street, Elmont
- • Improvements for 687 Frick Street, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 687 Frick Street, Elmont
687 Frick Street, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 687 Frick Street, Elmont, NY 11003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $455, the tax amount paid for 687 Frick Street, Elmont, NY 11003 is $12,034.
When was 687 Frick Street, Elmont, NY 11003 last sold?687 Frick Street, Elmont, NY 11003 was last sold in 05/16/1997.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 687 Frick Street, Elmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 687 Frick Street, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 687 Frick Street, Elmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 687 Frick Street, Elmont
Access detailed property tax data for 687 Frick Street, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $12,035 |
| Current property tax | $11,194 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $455,000 |
| Assessed value | $455 |
Assessment History for 687 Frick Street, Elmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 687 Frick Street, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $455,000 | $455 | 2645.024 | $12,035 | +6.26% |
| 2025 | $438,000 | $438 | 2585.761 | $11,326 | -3.85% |
| 2024 | $455,519 | $433 | 2720.239 | $11,779 | -10.28% |
| 2023 | $455,000 | $455 | 2885.218 | $13,128 | -9.69% |
| 2022 | $455,000 | $455 | 3194.792 | $14,536 | -10.34% |
Permits for 687 Frick Street, Elmont
The complete history of permits filed for 687 Frick Street, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 687 Frick Street, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 687 Frick Street, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutch Broadway School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 678 | 0.25 |