Nassau County  »  11003  »  Dutch Broadway  »  1797 Dutch Broadway

1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 37-543-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Sale date 09/27/2018
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $140,044

Lot & Building Information for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Building sqft 13,830
Building class Discount Houses (453.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.795
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
13,830 Retail single occup C 2006 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 13,830 Retail store Central
M1-M1 1,702 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

• • Improvements for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

How many sq. ft. does 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Discount Houses (453.24) located at 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 has a total of 13,830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $795.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003?

1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,959,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2018 $11,000,000
07/10/2018 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/19/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/19/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/27/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed
09/27/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
07/10/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Deed
11/01/2005 - D
02/14/2006 - R
Deed agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $140,044
Tax class
Market value $1,959,400
Assessed value $19,594
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,959,400 $19,594 714.73 $140,044 -2.91%
2025 $2,062,500 $20,625 699.349 $144,241 -4.81%
2024 $2,172,760 $21,728 697.396 $151,530 -8.69%
2023 $2,172,800 $21,728 765.35 $165,951 -5.89%
2022 $2,172,800 $21,728 811.576 $176,339 -12.10%

Permits for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,174
Median age 38.9
Average household income $147,954
Family households 85.2%
Occupied housing units 12,036
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.75
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1797 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation