Nassau County  »  11003  »  Elmont Rd  »  721 Elmont Rd

721 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

721 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

721 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 721 Elmont Road, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 37-653-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont

Sale date 01/23/2014
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,883

Lot & Building Information for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont

Building sqft 2,272
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.288
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,272 Restaurant-average C+ 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,272 Restaurant - avg Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont

• • Improvements for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 721 Elmont Road, Elmont

How many sq. ft. does 721 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 721 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 has a total of 2,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $369.

What is the year built & the current market value of 721 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003?

721 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $432,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2014 $840,000
10/25/2002 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/23/2014 - D
02/19/2014 - R
Deed
10/25/2002 - D
11/15/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $30,883
Tax class
Market value $432,100
Assessed value $4,321
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,700 $4,607 699.349 $32,219 +0.28%
2024 $460,710 $4,607 697.396 $32,129 -6.40%
2023 $460,700 $4,607 765.35 $34,326 -8.19%
2022 $460,700 $4,607 811.576 $37,389 -11.90%
2021 $478,100 $4,781 887.625 $42,437 +2.46%

Permits for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,716
Median age 38
Average household income $146,612
Family households 84.6%
Occupied housing units 12,068
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $588,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $534,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Elmont Road, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.