Nassau County  »  11010  »  Regent Pl  »  304 Regent Pl

304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, NY 11010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, NY 11010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square
Zip code 11010
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-339-266

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

Sale date 09/20/2019
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $8,974

Lot & Building Information for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

Building sqft 1,600
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

• • Improvements for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, NY 11010?

304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $489, the tax amount paid for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, NY 11010 is $10,301.

When was 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, NY 11010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was last sold in 09/20/2019 for $690,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2019 $690,000
10/27/2014 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/29/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/20/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed
09/20/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/02/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/09/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/21/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Deed
08/01/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed
10/27/2014 - D
11/18/2014 - R
Deed
10/27/2014 - D
11/18/2014 - R
Deed
05/08/2006 - D
05/18/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, NY 11010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,302
Current property tax $8,975
Tax class
Market value $489,000
Assessed value $489
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $489,000 $489 2106.723 $10,302 -7.21%
2025 $510,000 $510 2176.936 $11,102 -29.07%
2024 $645,900 $646 2423.038 $15,653 -7.01%
2023 $646,000 $646 2605.808 $16,834 +3.85%
2022 $554,000 $554 2925.891 $16,209 -13.96%

Permits for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

The complete history of permits filed for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 0.25
St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 0.25
St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 0.58
St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 0.58
Homestead School NR Public K-1 224 0.77

Nearest middle schools

St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 0.25
H Frank Carey High School 7 Public 7-12 1,596 0.42
St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 0.58
Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 0.85
Sewanhaka High School 5 Public 7-12 1,637 0.85

Nearest high schools

H Frank Carey High School 7 Public 7-12 1,596 0.42
Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 0.85
Sewanhaka High School 5 Public 7-12 1,637 0.85
Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 342 1.07
Garden City High School 10 Public 9-12 1,090 1.58

Neighbors for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square

Here are the neighbors for 304 Regent Place, Franklin Square.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
286 Regent Pl, Franklin Square 1,186 05/10/2024 $485,000
295 Plain CT, Franklin Square 3,151 11/10/2022
301 Plain CT, Franklin Square 1,990
288 Tennis CT, Franklin Square 2,111 05/14/2025
892 Stewart Pl, Franklin Square 2,598 03/15/1994 $160,000
275 Regent Pl, Franklin Square 1,884
959 Cathederal Rd, Franklin Square 1,690 03/30/2010 $440,000
289 Plain CT, Franklin Square 1,186 06/05/1998 $190,000
281 Tennis CT, Franklin Square 724 06/07/2021 $457,000
920 Stewart Pl, Franklin Square 1,819 02/14/1996 $152,000
293 Tennis CT, Franklin Square 1,824 12/04/2013 $472,000
289 Tennis CT, Franklin Square 1,605 10/14/2021 $515,000
285 Tennis CT, Franklin Square 1,075 04/24/2002 $305,000
298 Tennis CT, Franklin Square 2,099 03/02/2017
294 Tennis CT, Franklin Square 2,943 07/02/1998 $230,000
910 Stewart Pl, Franklin Square 1,690
298 Regent Pl, Franklin Square 1,622 06/24/2019 $655,000
292 Regent Pl, Franklin Square 1,186 03/11/2022
904 Stewart Pl, Franklin Square 1,330 04/07/2000 $290,000
282 Tennis CT, Franklin Square 1,560 07/30/2002 $330,000