Nassau County  »  11010  »  Davis St  »  1087 Davis St

1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square
Zip code 11010
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-381-183

Sales & Tax Overview for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square

Tax class
Current property tax $9,775

Lot & Building Information for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square

Building sqft 1,383
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square

• • Improvements for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010?

1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,383 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464, the tax amount paid for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 is $9,775.

When was 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 last sold?

1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was last sold in 07/28/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/28/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square

Access detailed property tax data for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,775
Tax class
Market value $464,000
Assessed value $464
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,000 $542 2176.936 $11,799 -10.16%
2024 $541,953 $542 2423.038 $13,133 -7.01%
2023 $542,000 $542 2605.808 $14,123 -10.94%
2022 $542,000 $542 2925.891 $15,858 -11.25%
2021 $516,000 $516 3462.933 $17,869 +97.11%

Permits for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square

The complete history of permits filed for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1087 Davis Street, Franklin Square to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 0.23