Nassau County  »  11010  »  New Hyde Park Rd  »  119-121 New Hyde Park Rd

119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square
Zip code 11010
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-391-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Sale date 06/22/2022
Sale price $810,000
Current property tax $23,661

Lot & Building Information for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Building sqft 1,848
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.153
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1938
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,848 Mixed residential/commercial B 1938 1
1,250 Warehouse D 1930 1
864 C- 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 864 Support area
B1-B1 572 Multi-use apartments
01-01 1,250 Multi use storage
01-01 132 Multi-use apartments
01-01 572 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

• • Improvements for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

How many square feet does 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 have?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010?

119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $355,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2022 $810,000
09/04/2015 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/06/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/27/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/26/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/22/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/22/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/04/2015 - D
09/11/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Access detailed property tax data for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,274
Current property tax $23,662
Tax class
Market value $355,200
Assessed value $3,552
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,200 $3,552 665.193 $23,561 +7.80%
2024 $355,200 $3,552 658.934 $21,857 -1.53%
2023 $355,200 $3,552 717.9 $22,197 -15.70%
2022 $355,200 $3,552 741.347 $26,333 -33.84%
2021 $492,200 $4,922 808.694 $39,804 +72.80%

Permits for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

The complete history of permits filed for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,618
Median age 40
Average household income $159,234
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 8,380
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119-121 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)