Nassau County  »  11010  »  New Hyde Park Rd  »  66 New Hyde Park Rd

66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square
Zip code 11010
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-397-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Sale date 02/02/2002
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,940

Lot & Building Information for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.236
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,232 Service station - full B 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 10,268 Land - gas/service/conv
01-01 1,232 Service stn-conv storage

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

• • Improvements for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

How many square feet does 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 have?

This Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44) located at 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010?

66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $395,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2002 $500,000

Title Documents for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/12/2010 - D
08/31/2010 - R
Deed
02/02/2002 - D
02/22/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Access detailed property tax data for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $25,941
Tax class
Market value $395,900
Assessed value $3,959
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,400 $4,164 665.193 $27,699 -7.90%
2024 $486,360 $4,564 658.934 $30,074 +0.56%
2023 $486,400 $4,864 717.9 $29,908 -17.06%
2022 $486,400 $4,864 741.347 $36,059 -14.38%
2021 $520,800 $5,208 808.694 $42,117 +77.79%

Permits for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square

The complete history of permits filed for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,618
Median age 40
Average household income $159,234
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 8,380
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 New Hyde Park Road, Franklin Square, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)