Nassau County  »  11010  »  Courthouse Rd  »  100 Courthouse Rd

100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square
Zip code 11010
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-422-123

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square

Sale date 01/22/2016
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,501

Lot & Building Information for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square

Building sqft 900
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.044
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
900 Office 1-3500 sf C 1955 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 900 Support area
01-01 900 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square

• • Improvements for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square

How many sq. ft. does 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 has a total of 900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $444.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010?

100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $190,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2016 $400,000
05/12/2009 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/13/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/21/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
01/22/2016 - D
03/28/2016 - R
Deed
05/12/2009 - D
05/21/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, NY 11010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,502
Tax class
Market value $190,800
Assessed value $1,908
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,800 $1,908 665.193 $12,692 +5.71%
2024 $190,823 $1,908 658.934 $12,006 -3.00%
2023 $181,100 $1,811 717.9 $12,377 -12.50%
2022 $190,800 $1,908 741.347 $14,145 -1.90%
2021 $178,300 $1,783 808.694 $14,419 +4.87%

Permits for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,618
Median age 40
Average household income $159,234
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 8,380
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Courthouse Road, Franklin Square, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)