Nassau County  »  11530  »  Euston Rd S  »  311 Euston Rd S

311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City
Zip code 11530
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-465-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City

Sale date 04/19/2011
Sale price $454,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,628

Lot & Building Information for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City

Building sqft 1,461
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor

Other Property Data for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City

• • Improvements for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530?

311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,461 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $479, the tax amount paid for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530 is $10,194.

When was 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530 was last sold in 04/19/2011 for $454,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2011 $454,000
05/07/2007 $457,000
06/01/1995 $167,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/19/2011 - D
04/21/2011 - R
Deed
05/07/2007 - D
05/11/2007 - R
Deed
06/26/1995 - D
07/27/1995 - R
Deed
06/01/1995 - D
06/08/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,195
Current property tax $9,628
Tax class
Market value $479,000
Assessed value $479
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $483,000 $483 2198.603 $10,619 -14.52%
2024 $546,000 $508 2445.389 $12,423 -12.97%
2023 $541,000 $541 2638.557 $14,275 -11.42%
2022 $546,000 $546 2951.589 $16,116 -13.24%
2021 $532,000 $532 3491.585 $18,575 +93.55%

Permits for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City

The complete history of permits filed for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,407,500
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$705
10.7% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Euston Rd S, Garden City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 342 0.50