176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 176 Lynch Street #1 |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02237-2401 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,724 |
Lot & Building Information for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 3,300 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit of 1-3 Unit Building (Original Class 1) (R6)
|
| Building sqft | 1,425 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning & Use for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.00 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 1 |
| Square feet | 1,425 |
| Condo complex | 301192 |
Other Property Data for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,425 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $63,463, the tax amount paid for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is $5,724. For the next year, the tax amount for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is estimated at $5,724.
When was 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11206 last sold?176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was last sold in 11/15/2004.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,724 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,724 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,057,710 |
| Assessed value: | $63,463 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,057,710 | $63,463 | $28,848 | 19.843% | $6,006 | $5,724 | -0.68% |
| 2024/25 | $835,457 | $50,128 | $28,696 | 20.085% | $6,033 | $5,764 | +6.53% |
| 2023/24 | $738,362 | $44,302 | $26,937 | 20.085% | $5,691 | $5,410 | +5.40% |
| 2022/23 | $680,622 | $40,837 | $25,275 | 20.309% | $5,430 | $5,133 | +8.11% |
| 2021/22 | $656,429 | $39,386 | $23,783 | 19.963% | $5,035 | $4,748 | -5.26% |
Permits for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 176 Lynch Street #1, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Williamsburg Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsburg so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsburg and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Union Ave & Broadway at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | G | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.157 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|