Nassau County  »  11552  »  Euston Rd S  »  113 Euston Rd S

113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, NY 11552 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, NY 11552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead
Zip code 11552
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-483-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

Sale date 11/25/2020
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,808

Lot & Building Information for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

Building sqft 1,299
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

• • Improvements for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, NY 11552?

113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, NY 11552 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,299 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, NY 11552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455, the tax amount paid for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, NY 11552 is $9,683.

When was 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, NY 11552 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, NY 11552 was last sold in 11/25/2020 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2020 $525,000

Title Documents for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/30/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/25/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed
11/25/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Deed
11/25/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/01/2006 - D
02/01/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, NY 11552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,684
Current property tax $9,809
Tax class
Market value $455,000
Assessed value $455
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $455,000 $455 2128.294 $9,684 +2.43%
2025 $430,000 $430 2198.603 $9,454 -12.14%
2024 $463,000 $440 2445.389 $10,760 -10.96%
2023 $458,000 $458 2638.557 $12,085 -11.57%
2022 $463,000 $463 2951.589 $13,666 -22.19%

Permits for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Street School 7 Public PK, K-6 483 0.33
John Street School 7 Public PK, K-6 483 0.33
George Washington School 7 Public 4-6 336 0.55
St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 0.76
St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 0.76

Nearest middle schools

H Frank Carey High School 7 Public 7-12 1,596 0.39
St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 0.76
Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 342 0.76
St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 1.02
Hebrew Academy Of Nassau County NR Private PK-12 1,107 1.03

Nearest high schools

H Frank Carey High School 7 Public 7-12 1,596 0.39
Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 342 0.76
Hebrew Academy Of Nassau County NR Private PK-12 1,107 1.03
Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (Hanc) NR Private PK-12 1,114 1.03
West Hempstead High School 8 Public 7-12 783 1.11

Neighbors for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead

Here are the neighbors for 113 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 7th St S, Garden City 1,354 05/02/2011
101 Euston Rd, West Hempstead 1,767 07/19/2018 $645,000
112 Wellington Rd, West Hempstead 1,128 01/27/2004
124 Wellington Rd, West Hempstead 1,566
132 Wellington Rd, West Hempstead 3,202 04/12/2005
647 9th St, Franklin Square 2,148 06/19/2018 $659,000
117 Euston Rd, West Hempstead 1,337 07/14/2015
136 Wellington Rd S, West Hempstead 1,343 11/14/2008
137 Euston Rd S, West Hempstead 1,548 09/16/2009
125 Euston Rd, West Hempstead 1,925 01/06/1994 $150,000
140 Wellington Rd, West Hempstead 1,277 05/29/2002
144 Wellington Rd, West Hempstead 2,367 08/02/2024
118 Wellington Rd, West Hempstead 1,343
618 8th St, West Hempstead 1,910 12/11/2013 $444,000
104 Wellington Rd S, West Hempstead 2,909 11/17/2016 $440,000
121 Euston Rd, West Hempstead 1,277 05/20/2002 $240,000
131 Euston Rd, West Hempstead 1,313
23 7th St, Garden City 1,375 09/10/2005
139 Euston Rd, West Hempstead 1,772 08/05/2025 $695,000
135 Euston Rd, West Hempstead 2,145 12/19/2005 $375,000