26-16 123rd Street, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information
26-16 123rd Street, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26-16 123rd Street |
| Neighborhood | College Point |
| Zip code | 11354 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 04293-0141 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing
| Purchase date | 03/18/2005 |
| Purchase price | $499,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $19,916 |
Lot & Building Information for 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing
| Lot sqft | 2,012 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 2,800 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 1.24 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.76 Miles |
Other Property Data for 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing, NY 11354 has a total of 2,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.
What is the year built & the current market value of 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing, NY 11354?26-16 123rd Street, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $467,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2005 | $499,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 26-16 123rd Street, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $20,816 |
| Estimated property tax: | $19,916 |