Nassau County  »  11010  »  Ribbon St  »  332 Ribbon St

332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square
Zip code 11010
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 35-204-139

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

Sale date 07/19/1993
Sale price $241,650
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,918

Lot & Building Information for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

Building sqft 1,701
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.144
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

• • Improvements for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010?

332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,701 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560, the tax amount paid for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 is $11,918.

When was 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010 was last sold in 07/19/1993 for $241,650.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/1993 $241,650

Title Documents for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/19/1993 - D
08/09/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, NY 11010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,918
Tax class
Market value $560,000
Assessed value $560
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,000 $604 2198.603 $13,280 -5.39%
2024 $603,098 $574 2445.389 $14,037 -11.92%
2023 $604,000 $604 2638.557 $15,937 -10.61%
2022 $604,000 $604 2951.589 $17,828 -11.51%
2021 $577,000 $577 3491.585 $20,146 +78.77%

Permits for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

The complete history of permits filed for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Street School 5 Public PK, K-6 794 0.52
Washington Street School 5 Public PK, K-6 794 0.52
John Street School 7 Public PK, K-6 483 0.52
John Street School 7 Public PK, K-6 483 0.52
Polk Street School 6 Public PK, K-6 647 0.54

Nearest middle schools

West Hempstead High School 8 Public 7-12 783 0.45
West Hempstead Middle School NR Public 7-8 284 0.47
St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 0.84
Valley Stream North High School 7 Public 7-12 1,249 0.87
H Frank Carey High School 7 Public 7-12 1,596 1.09

Nearest high schools

West Hempstead High School 8 Public 7-12 783 0.45
Valley Stream North High School 7 Public 7-12 1,249 0.87
H Frank Carey High School 7 Public 7-12 1,596 1.09
Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (Hanc) NR Private PK-12 1,114 1.12
Hebrew Academy Of Nassau County NR Private PK-12 1,107 1.12

Neighbors for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square

Here are the neighbors for 332 Ribbon Street, Franklin Square.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
317 Grange St, Franklin Square 1,747
305 Grange St, Franklin Square 2,238 11/08/2024
308 Ribbon St, Franklin Square 1,144 12/06/2012 $420,000
320 Ribbon St, Franklin Square 1,892 01/14/2014
279 Semton Blvd, Franklin Square 1,170 11/14/2018
291 Grange St, Franklin Square 1,370 06/10/2008
345 Grange St, Franklin Square 1,956 08/05/2015 $612,000
326 Ribbon St, Franklin Square 2,151 10/04/2004 $605,000
741 Naple Ave, Franklin Square 1,187 12/15/2017 $540,000
299 Grange St, Franklin Square 2,628 06/25/2007 $781,500
295 Grange St, Franklin Square 1,514 08/15/2019 $620,000
340 Ribbon St, Franklin Square 1,859 09/21/2012 $465,000
314 Ribbon St, Franklin Square 2,288
329 Grange St, Franklin Square 2,272 12/12/2025
311 Grange St, Franklin Square 2,242
675 Naple Ave, Franklin Square 1,450 12/04/2015
271 Grange St, Franklin Square 1,481 02/14/2025 $705,000
294 Ribbon St, Franklin Square 1,177 03/15/2000 $270,000
335 Grange St, Franklin Square 2,872 12/03/2019
323 Grange St, Franklin Square 1,904 08/24/2004 $620,000