New York City  »  10465  »  Revere Ave  »  747 Revere Ave

747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 747 Revere Avenue
Neighborhood Throggs Neck
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05544-0096

Sales & Tax Overview for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 07/15/2005
Purchase price $495,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,496

Lot & Building Information for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,200
Lot dimensions 22 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 1,641
Building dimensions 22 ft x 39 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Revere Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Philip Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.32 Miles
Closest fire station 0.46 Miles

Other Property Data for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,641 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,240, the tax amount paid for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $6,113. For the next year, the tax amount for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $6,496.

When was 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 07/15/2005 for $495,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2005 $495,000
10/09/2003 $295,800
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2019 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020021301178001)
04/16/2013 - D
10/22/2013 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2013101600071001)
10/19/2012 - D
10/31/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012102300473001)
07/15/2005 - D
09/23/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005072000540003)
07/15/2005 - D
09/23/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005072000540002)
07/15/2005 - D
09/23/2005 - R
Deed
(2005072000540001)
10/16/2003 - D
12/09/2005 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2005120701487001)
10/09/2003 - D
01/05/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003102102235002)
10/09/2003 - D
01/05/2004 - R
Deed
(2003102102235001)
02/21/2001 - R Mortgage
(2400007525240)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,113
Estimated property tax: $6,496
Tax assessor's market value: $654,000
Assessed value: $39,240
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $654,000 $39,240 $30,807 19.843% $6,395 $6,113 +3.15%
2024/25 $655,000 $39,300 $29,505 20.085% $6,195 $5,926 +0.20%
2023/24 $625,000 $37,500 $29,445 20.085% $6,195 $5,914 +1.41%
2022/23 $579,000 $34,740 $28,714 20.309% $6,128 $5,832 +8.09%
2021/22 $575,000 $34,500 $27,026 19.963% $5,683 $5,395 +0.74%

Permits for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Throggs Neck Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Throggs Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Throggs Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$650,000
0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$444
7.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Middletown Rd at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.339
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E Tremont Av/Philip Av
Line BX40
Distance (miles) 0.097

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 304 Early Childhood School 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 511 0.26
St. Joseph School for the Deaf NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.02
St. Joseph School for the Deaf NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.02
St Frances De Chantal School NR No Private PK-8 326 0.02

Nearest middle schools

Urban Institute Of Mathematics 7 Yes Public 6-8 372 0.32
Mott Hall Community School 4 Yes Public 6-8 301 0.32
St. Joseph School for the Deaf NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.02
St Frances De Chantal School NR No Private PK-8 326 0.02
Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 330 0.02

Nearest high schools

Herbert H Lehman High School NR Yes Public 9-12 1,071 1.22
Msgr Scanlan High School NR No Private 9-12 464 0.02
Preston High School NR No Private 9-12 439 0.02
P.S. 10 NR No Public PK, K-12 638 0.26
St. Helena Commercial High School NR No Private 9-12 0 0.65

Neighbors for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 747 Revere Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
737 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,600 02/02/1990
721 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,600 02/13/2012 $150,000
761 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,641 09/29/2016 $425,000
2862 Philip Ave, Bronx 1,641 12/22/2023
729 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,600 07/21/2016
2866 Philip Ave, Bronx 1,641 12/29/2025 $620,000
2860 Philip Ave, Bronx 1,641 09/21/1999
745 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,641 07/08/2011 $352,500
733 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,672 10/19/2021
755 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,641 11/20/2012 $364,000
727 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,600 04/15/2020 $575,000
739 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,600 09/14/2006
731 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,636 05/17/2011 $450,000
751 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,641 03/20/2015 $345,000
723 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,600 02/03/1995
757 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,641 10/22/2016
719 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,600 06/17/2022 $1
749 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,641 06/25/2010
753 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,641 01/14/2021 $585,000
759 Revere Ave, Bronx 1,641 09/06/1980