Nassau County  »  11530  »  Tanners Pond Rd  »  145 Tanners Pond Rd

145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City, NY 11530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City
Zip code 11530
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Garden City
Parcel ID 33-246-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City

Sale date 08/15/2014
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $517

Lot & Building Information for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.087

Other Property Data for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City

• • Improvements for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City

What is the market value of 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City, NY 11530?

The current market value is $32,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2014 $1,175,000
03/31/2005 $925,000
10/06/1993 $322,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/15/2014 - D
08/21/2014 - R
Deed
03/31/2005 - D
04/12/2005 - R
Deed
10/06/1993 - D
10/20/1993 - R
Deed
01/04/1993 - D
02/23/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City, NY 11530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $518
Tax class
Market value $32,000
Assessed value $32
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $32,000 $32 1617.735 $518 +0.64%
2025 $32,000 $32 1607.41 $514 -6.55%
2024 $32,345 $32 1720.075 $550 -4.09%
2023 $32,000 $32 1793.38 $574 -9.63%
2022 $32,000 $32 1984.382 $635 -11.92%

Permits for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,425,000
27.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
7.9% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Tanners Pond Road, Garden City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools