Nassau County  »  11530  »  Kildare Rd  »  111 Kildare Rd

111 Kildare Road, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Kildare Road, Garden City, NY 11530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Kildare Road, Garden City
Zip code 11530
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Garden City
Parcel ID 33-257-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

Tax class
Current property tax $14,532

Lot & Building Information for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

Building sqft 2,344
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.151
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

• • Improvements for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City, NY 11530?

111 Kildare Road, Garden City, NY 11530 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Kildare Road, Garden City, NY 11530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $941, the tax amount paid for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City, NY 11530 is $15,222.

When was 111 Kildare Road, Garden City, NY 11530 last sold?

111 Kildare Road, Garden City, NY 11530 was last sold in 11/05/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/03/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
11/05/2008 - D
12/24/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City, NY 11530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,223
Current property tax $14,533
Tax class
Market value $941,000
Assessed value $941
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $954,000 $954 1607.41 $15,335 -10.85%
2024 $1,069,000 $1,000 1720.075 $17,201 -7.33%
2023 $1,035,000 $1,035 1793.38 $18,561 -12.50%
2022 $1,069,000 $1,069 1984.382 $21,213 -14.35%
2021 $1,065,000 $1,065 2325.496 $24,767 +119.07%

Permits for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,407,500
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$705
10.7% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford Avenue School 9 Public 2-5 636 0.15
Homestead School NR Public K-1 224 0.36
St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 0.75
St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 0.75
Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 342 0.87

Nearest middle schools

St Annes School NR Private PK-8 483 0.75
H Frank Carey High School 7 Public 7-12 1,596 0.80
Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 342 0.87
Garden City Middle School 9 Public 6-8 928 1.18
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 1.20

Nearest high schools

H Frank Carey High School 7 Public 7-12 1,596 0.80
Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 342 0.87
Garden City High School 10 Public 9-12 1,090 0.89
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 1.20
New Hyde Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,727 1.22

Neighbors for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City

Here are the neighbors for 111 Kildare Road, Garden City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
197 Stewart Ave, Garden City 3,666 12/06/2019 $1,045,000
115 Kildare Rd, Garden City 1,830 02/28/2006 $997,000
80 Stratford Ave, Garden City 2,160 11/17/2025 $1,580,000
104 Weyford Ter, Garden City 3,118 10/29/2012 $1,110,000
119 Kildare Rd, Garden City 2,342 11/16/2006 $1,125,000
116 Sackville Rd, Garden City 2,196 07/31/2002 $680,000
103 Kildare Rd, Garden City 2,525 02/15/2008 $1,225,000
107 Kildare Rd, Garden City 2,817 04/27/2010
1 Sackville Rd, Garden City
121 Kildare Rd, Garden City 3,294 08/12/2010 $657,000
122 Sackville Rd, Garden City 2,344 12/11/2024 $1,778,000
106 Weyford Ter, Garden City 2,327 02/23/2011 $967,000
117 Kildare Rd, Garden City 2,097 09/30/2005 $999,000
123 Kildare Rd, Garden City 2,270 02/29/2000
109 Kildare Rd, Garden City 2,286
189 Stewart Ave, Garden City 2,156 10/13/2020 $730,000
193 Stewart Ave, Garden City 2,382 10/03/2024
118 Sackville Rd, Garden City 2,496 02/10/2017 $1,460,000
105 Kildare Rd, Garden City 2,406 07/11/2016 $995,000
120 Sackville Rd, Garden City 2,274 07/07/2008 $929,500