330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information
330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 Quincy Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Throggs Neck |
| Zip code | 10465 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05578-0128 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 02/28/2018 |
| Purchase price | $685,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,378 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,040 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Frontage(s) | Quincy Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Calhoun Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.90 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.17 Miles |
Other Property Data for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $48,060, the tax amount paid for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $9,307. For the next year, the tax amount for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $9,378.
When was 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold?330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 08/04/2020.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,308 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,378 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $801,000 |
| Assessed value: | $48,060 |
Assessment History for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $801,000 | $48,060 | $46,906 | 19.843% | $9,308 | $9,308 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $884,000 | $53,040 | $44,251 | 20.085% | $8,888 | $8,888 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $932,000 | $55,920 | $41,747 | 20.085% | $8,385 | $8,385 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $783,000 | $46,980 | $39,384 | 20.309% | $7,998 | $7,998 | +1.74% |
| 2021/22 | $721,000 | $43,260 | $39,384 | 19.963% | $7,862 | $7,862 | -4.43% |
Permits for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Throggs Neck Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Throggs Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Throggs Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 5 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Westchester Ave & Zerega Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | E Tremont Av/ Miles Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.143 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 72 Dr William Dorney | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 597 | 0.30 |
| Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 330 | 0.56 |
| St. Joseph School for the Deaf | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mott Hall Community School | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 0.58 |
| Urban Institute Of Mathematics | 7 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 372 | 0.58 |
| St Benedict School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 319 | 0.56 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert H Lehman High School | NR | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 1,071 | 1.78 |
| Preston High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 439 | 0.56 |
| Msgr Scanlan High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 464 | 0.56 |
| P.S. 10 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 638 | 0.76 |
| St. Helena Commercial High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.98 |
Neighbors for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 330 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 447 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,764 | 12/14/2004 | $485,000 |
| 437 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,520 | 09/08/2017 | $499,000 |
| 453 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,296 | 02/24/2016 | $430,000 |
| 320 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,494 | 11/14/2025 | |
| 318 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,836 | 07/07/2014 | |
| 312 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,836 | 09/30/2003 | $335,000 |
| 342 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,753 | 10/13/2004 | |
| 433 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,520 | 09/27/2016 | $387,000 |
| 431 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,440 | 03/14/2023 | |
| 326 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,494 | 03/10/1971 | |
| 2827 Miles Ave, Bronx | 918 | 07/14/2020 | $505,000 |
| 322 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,494 | 04/25/2016 | $400,000 |
| 2825 A Miles Ave, Bronx | 1,494 | 09/27/2005 | $455,000 |
| 346 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,464 | 08/09/2019 | |
| 348 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,296 | 08/27/2020 | |
| 316 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,494 | 06/19/1981 | |
| 340 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,038 | 11/19/2020 | |
| 324 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,494 | 01/31/2007 | $475,000 |
| 314 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,665 | 11/06/1986 | |
| 425 Quincy Ave, Bronx | 1,176 | 12/29/2025 | $550,000 |