361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information
361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 361 Huntington Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Throggs Neck |
| Zip code | 10465 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05582-0092 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,071 |
Lot & Building Information for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 3,210 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 2,288 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Frontage(s) | 2010 CB Boundary (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Balcom Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.91 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.33 Miles |
Other Property Data for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $53,220, the tax amount paid for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $3,630. For the next year, the tax amount for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $8,071.
When was 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold?361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 08/27/2002.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,631 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,071 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $887,000 |
| Assessed value: | $53,220 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $887,000 | $53,220 | $18,297 | 19.843% | $8,881 | $3,631 | -2.12% |
| 2024/25 | $979,000 | $58,740 | $18,469 | 20.085% | $8,921 | $3,709 | +7.68% |
| 2023/24 | $860,000 | $51,600 | $17,152 | 20.085% | $8,416 | $3,445 | +5.25% |
| 2022/23 | $747,000 | $44,820 | $16,116 | 20.309% | $8,029 | $3,273 | +7.38% |
| 2021/22 | $756,000 | $45,360 | $15,268 | 19.963% | $7,445 | $3,048 | -5.76% |
Permits for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Throggs Neck Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Throggs Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Throggs Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | AE (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Westchester Ave & Zerega Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Dewey Av/Balcom Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 72 Dr William Dorney | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 597 | 0.44 |
| St Benedict School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 319 | 0.58 |
| St Frances De Chantal School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 326 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Institute Of Mathematics | 7 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 372 | 0.69 |
| Mott Hall Community School | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 0.69 |
| St. Joseph School for the Deaf | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.58 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert H Lehman High School | NR | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 1,071 | 1.75 |
| Msgr Scanlan High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 464 | 0.58 |
| Preston High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 439 | 0.58 |
| P.S. 10 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 638 | 0.72 |
| St. Helena Commercial High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.88 |
Neighbors for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 361 Huntington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 355 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,288 | 12/17/2015 | $640,000 |
| 349 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,288 | 06/28/2019 | $775,000 |
| 347 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,288 | 11/19/2002 | |
| 357 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,288 | 01/10/2020 | $675,000 |
| 353 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,288 | 02/06/2006 | $750,000 |
| 383 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,535 | 08/03/2018 | $736,450 |
| 395 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,535 | 04/24/2002 | |
| 359 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,288 | 11/20/2001 | |
| 371 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,535 | 05/16/2003 | $350,000 |
| 386 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,718 | 06/11/2018 | $647,700 |
| 345 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,288 | 03/14/2024 | |
| 343 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,288 | 02/27/2002 | |
| 379 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,535 | 01/29/2025 | $800,000 |
| 387 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,535 | 09/15/2010 | $375,950 |
| 351 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,288 | 04/08/2025 | $789,700 |
| 365 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,610 | 05/17/2011 | |
| 391 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,535 | 11/12/2020 | |
| 399 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,610 | 10/23/2018 | $735,000 |
| 390 Huntington Ave, Bronx | 2,997 | 06/22/2007 | $620,000 |
| 2745 Miles Ave, Bronx | 2,052 | 02/03/2025 | $800,000 |