Nassau County  »  11563  »  Hampton Rd  »  7 Hampton Rd

7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 38-447-208

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook

Tax class
Current property tax $10,302

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook

Building sqft 1,608
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.106
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Style Duplex Or Triplex
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441, the tax amount paid for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $10,302.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,302
Tax class
Market value $441,000
Assessed value $441
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $447,000 $447 2280.141 $10,192 -11.52%
2024 $479,000 $461 2498.709 $11,519 -8.59%
2023 $479,000 $479 2630.678 $12,601 -12.63%
2022 $479,000 $479 3010.799 $14,422 -9.35%
2021 $476,000 $476 3342.194 $15,909 +55.49%

Permits for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hampton Road, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverside School 4 Public K-5 150 0.23
Centre Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 256 0.52
Centre Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 256 0.52