Nassau County  »  11563  »  Wilbur St  »  35 Wilbur St

35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 37-F-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook

Sale date 11/21/2013
Sale price $856,000
Current property tax $56,612

Lot & Building Information for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook

Building sqft 15,450
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.581
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
15,450 Office 10k-20k sf C 1955 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 15,450 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
M1-M1 800 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook

How many sq. ft. does 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 15,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $995,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2013 $856,000

Title Documents for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/21/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $56,612
Tax class
Market value $995,100
Assessed value $9,951
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,003,700 $10,037 557.305 $55,937 -6.12%
2024 $1,170,900 $11,002 551.012 $59,581 -12.11%
2023 $1,170,900 $11,709 578.978 $67,793 -8.31%
2022 $1,170,900 $11,709 631.465 $73,938 -41.00%
2021 $1,833,700 $18,337 683.465 $125,327 +121.44%

Permits for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,558
Median age 42
Average household income $173,108
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 7,644
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $620,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Wilbur Street, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.