132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook |
| Zip code | 11563 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 37-224-178 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
| Building sqft | 1,651 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.122 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1937 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lynbrook UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,651 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $483, the tax amount paid for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $11,429.
When was 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 04/08/2011 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $11,429 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $483,000 |
| Assessed value | $483 |
Assessment History for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491,000 | $491 | 2307.236 | $11,329 | -14.85% |
| 2024 | $541,000 | $522 | 2548.747 | $13,304 | -8.69% |
| 2023 | $544,000 | $544 | 2678.285 | $14,570 | -11.08% |
| 2022 | $541,000 | $541 | 3028.728 | $16,385 | -19.11% |
| 2021 | $572,000 | $572 | 3541.221 | $20,256 | +114.24% |
Permits for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Avenue Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 398 | 0.47 |
| West End School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 401 | 0.47 |
| Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School | NR | Public | K-2 | 350 | 0.51 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.52 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.52 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Lynbrook North Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 266 | 0.70 |
| Howard T Herber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 422 | 0.73 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malverne Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 0.80 |
| Lynbrook Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.09 |
| Valley Stream North High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 1,249 | 1.23 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 1.24 |
| Valley Stream Central High School | 9 | Public | 10-12 | 1,078 | 1.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook
Here are the neighbors for 132 Stuart Street, Lynbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 128 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,992 | 11/15/2023 | |
| 36 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 978 | ||
| 142 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,154 | ||
| 144 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,409 | 10/25/1994 | $155,000 |
| 32 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,417 | 06/29/2005 | $472,000 |
| 24 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,456 | ||
| 136 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,423 | 12/09/2016 | $425,000 |
| 69 Highland Blvd, Lynbrook | 1,408 | 11/20/2020 | $700,000 |
| 87 Hendrickson Ave, Lynbrook | 1,290 | 01/03/2023 | $470,000 |
| 16 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,758 | 10/30/2023 | $750,000 |
| 156 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,562 | 11/04/2022 | |
| 162 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,426 | 09/17/1997 | $228,000 |
| 61 Carol St, Lynbrook | 1,677 | ||
| 36 Highland Blvd, Lynbrook | 1,652 | ||
| 170 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,594 | 12/02/2016 | $300,000 |
| 148 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,551 | 05/10/2024 | $690,000 |
| 12 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,116 | 12/13/2021 | $415,000 |
| 91 Hendrickson Ave, Lynbrook | 1,650 | 01/24/2017 | $560,000 |
| 20 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,337 | 09/19/2020 | |
| 166 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,733 | 04/18/2025 |