34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook |
| Zip code | 11563 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 37-270-447 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,097 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Lynbrook UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $471, the tax amount paid for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $11,145.
When was 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold?34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 11/18/1996.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $11,145 |
| Current property tax | $10,097 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $471,000 |
| Assessed value | $471 |
Assessment History for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $471,000 | $471 | 2366.254 | $11,145 | +5.01% |
| 2025 | $460,000 | $460 | 2307.236 | $10,613 | -7.87% |
| 2024 | $471,000 | $452 | 2548.747 | $11,520 | -8.68% |
| 2023 | $471,000 | $471 | 2678.285 | $12,615 | -11.57% |
| 2022 | $471,000 | $471 | 3028.728 | $14,265 | -14.47% |
Permits for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West End School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 401 | 0.15 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.33 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.33 |
| Davison Avenue Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 398 | 0.65 |
| William L Buck School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 311 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynbrook North Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 266 | 0.08 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.33 |
| Holy Name Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 345 | 0.91 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 0.93 |
| St Raymond Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynbrook Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 0.64 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 0.93 |
| Malverne Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 1.21 |
| Valley Stream Central High School | 9 | Public | 10-12 | 1,078 | 1.24 |
| East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 583 | 1.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook
Here are the neighbors for 34 Harding Avenue, Lynbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 539-543 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 7,627 | 10/29/2024 | |
| 8 Sylvester Pl, Lynbrook | 1,432 | 03/14/2024 | $740,000 |
| 32 Harding Ave, Lynbrook | 950 | ||
| 4 Curtis Pl, Lynbrook | 1,125 | 11/10/2023 | $619,000 |
| 479 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 3,840 | 08/01/1995 | |
| 48 Curtis Pl, Lynbrook | 1,330 | ||
| 6 A Taft Ave, Lynbrook | 2,125 | 06/01/2009 | $355,000 |
| 4 Leroy Pl, Lynbrook | 1,548 | 09/30/2025 | |
| 44 Curtis Pl, Lynbrook | 2,561 | 10/27/2003 | |
| 20 Sylvester Pl, Lynbrook | 1,771 | 09/02/2022 | $790,000 |
| 16 Sylvester Pl, Lynbrook | 1,078 | 08/31/2005 | $425,000 |
| 483 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 2,312 | 06/28/2022 | $585,000 |
| 12 Sylvester Pl, Lynbrook | 2,013 | 07/24/2025 | $835,000 |
| 4 Sylvester Pl, Lynbrook | 1,248 | 01/16/2024 | $642,000 |
| 8 Taft Ave, Lynbrook | 2,038 | 04/02/2018 | $545,000 |
| 8 Leroy Pl, Lynbrook | 1,629 | 02/01/2019 | $537,500 |
| 40 Harding Ave, Lynbrook | 1,510 | 06/19/2001 | $315,000 |
| 52 Curtis Pl, Lynbrook | 2,193 | 11/08/2025 | |
| 28 Sylvester Pl, Lynbrook | 684 | 09/30/2019 | $349,000 |
| 24 Sylvester Pl, Lynbrook | 1,480 | 01/15/2003 |