19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook |
| Zip code | 11563 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 37-302-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
| Building sqft | 1,896 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.168 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1913 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Unfinished |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Stucco |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Lynbrook UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1913 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $499, the tax amount paid for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $11,807.
When was 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold?19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 12/21/2021.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2014 | $320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $11,808 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $499,000 |
| Assessed value | $499 |
Assessment History for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493,000 | $493 | 2307.236 | $11,375 | -12.32% |
| 2024 | $525,000 | $509 | 2548.747 | $12,973 | -10.80% |
| 2023 | $543,000 | $543 | 2678.285 | $14,543 | -8.54% |
| 2022 | $525,000 | $525 | 3028.728 | $15,901 | -13.98% |
| 2021 | $522,000 | $522 | 3541.221 | $18,485 | +142.31% |
Permits for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West End School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 401 | 0.29 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.39 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.39 |
| William L Buck School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 311 | 0.68 |
| Davison Avenue Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 398 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynbrook North Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 266 | 0.12 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.39 |
| Holy Name Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 345 | 0.82 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 0.85 |
| Lynbrook South Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 388 | 1.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynbrook Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 0.64 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 0.85 |
| Valley Stream Central High School | 9 | Public | 10-12 | 1,078 | 1.21 |
| Malverne Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 1.35 |
| East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 583 | 1.58 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook
Here are the neighbors for 19 Maple Avenue, Lynbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Maple Ave, Lynbrook | 2,380 | 03/23/2016 | $460,000 |
| 532 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 2,088 | 06/28/2017 | $240,000 |
| 145 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,355 | 03/18/1997 | $185,000 |
| 141 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,418 | 08/03/2022 | $615,000 |
| 131 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,527 | 08/16/2007 | $425,000 |
| 534 A Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 1,648 | 10/21/2002 | $172,000 |
| 9 Maple Ave, Lynbrook | 05/24/2016 | $1,400,000 | |
| 670 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 12,880 | 09/30/2013 | $1,250,000 |
| 135 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,773 | 02/14/2000 | $225,000 |
| 580 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 2,431 | 05/24/2016 | $1,400,000 |
| 536 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 2,172 | 02/15/2016 | $350,000 |
| 12 Wilbur St, Lynbrook | 5,950 | 06/24/1998 | $300,000 |
| 28 Williams St, Lynbrook | 21,164 | 08/31/2017 | $3,125,000 |
| 11-13 Maple Ave, Lynbrook | 1,428 | 05/11/2021 | $530,000 |
| 558 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 2,658 | 12/07/2023 | $3,030,000 |
| 548 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 2,298 | 06/10/2000 | $380,000 |
| 17 Maple Ave, Lynbrook | 3,665 | 04/15/2004 | $315,900 |
| 149 Stuart St, Lynbrook | 1,355 | ||
| 534 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 5,553 | 10/27/2014 | $500,000 |
| 658 Merrick Rd, Lynbrook | 04/16/2013 | $2,100,000 |