Nassau County  »  11563  »  Noble St  »  80 Noble St

80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 37-317-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,534

Lot & Building Information for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook

Building sqft 1,386
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.188
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,386 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572, the tax amount paid for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $13,534.

When was 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold?

80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 02/13/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $580,000
04/21/2003 $412,000
06/08/1993 $153,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/13/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Deed
02/18/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/30/2020 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Deed
12/30/2020 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Commercial mortgage, security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
09/30/2015 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed
04/21/2003 - D
05/02/2003 - R
Deed
11/19/1998 - D
01/11/1999 - R
Deed
06/08/1993 - D
07/02/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,535
Tax class
Market value $572,000
Assessed value $572
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,000 $572 2307.236 $13,197 -6.87%
2024 $571,984 $556 2548.747 $14,171 -4.84%
2023 $556,000 $556 2678.285 $14,891 -6.35%
2022 $525,000 $525 3028.728 $15,901 -9.47%
2021 $496,000 $496 3541.221 $17,564 +95.37%

Permits for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Noble Street, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.18
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.18
Davison Avenue Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 398 0.41