Nassau County  »  11563  »  Whitehall St  »  84 Whitehall St

84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 37-532-857

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook

Sale date 04/22/2016
Sale price $750,000
Current property tax $36,614

Lot & Building Information for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook

Building sqft 5,082
Building class Office Building
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.151
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,082 Auto service garage C 1948 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 5,082 Auto parts/service
E1-E1 300 Enclosure Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook

How many sq. ft. does 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 5,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $699,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2016 $750,000
08/13/2004 $475,000
08/14/2002 $106,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/24/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/24/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/08/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/29/2022 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
08/29/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/26/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents and security agreement)
07/24/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/22/2016 - D
05/03/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $39,818
Current property tax $36,615
Tax class
Market value $699,900
Assessed value $6,999
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $699,900 $6,999 557.305 $39,006 +16.79%
2024 $699,890 $6,061 551.012 $33,397 -5.00%
2023 $645,100 $6,451 578.978 $35,156 -22.05%
2022 $714,200 $7,142 631.465 $45,099 -6.14%
2021 $703,000 $7,030 683.465 $48,048 +37.30%

Permits for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,558
Median age 42
Average household income $173,108
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 7,644
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $620,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.