Nassau County  »  11563  »  Union Ave  »  10 Union Ave

10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 38-361-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook

Sale date 02/14/2022
Sale price $2,080,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,353

Lot & Building Information for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook

Building sqft 6,625
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.234
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,625 Medical office bldg C 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,656 Support area
01-01 6,625 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook

How many sq. ft. does 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 6,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $313.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $797,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2022 $2,080,000
04/28/2011 $775,000
08/07/2006 $2,475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/18/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/01/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/14/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/14/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Commercial mortgage, security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
02/09/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/28/2011 - D
02/28/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/07/2006 - D
09/01/2006 - R
Deed
06/18/2002 - D
06/26/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $45,353
Tax class
Market value $797,200
Assessed value $7,972
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $797,200 $7,972 568.909 $45,353 +2.20%
2025 $797,200 $7,972 557.305 $44,378 +12.93%
2024 $797,200 $7,972 551.012 $39,298 +7.70%
2023 $797,200 $7,972 578.978 $36,487 -27.52%
2022 $797,200 $7,972 631.465 $50,340 -38.18%

Permits for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$705,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$443
-6.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,899
Median age 43
Average household income $183,495
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 7,886
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $645,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Union Avenue, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.