94 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
94 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Union Place, Lynbrook |
| Zip code | 11563 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 38-512-140 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
| Building sqft | 2,078 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.093 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Lynbrook UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
94 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,078 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $514, the tax amount paid for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $12,162.
When was 94 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold and what was the last sale price?94 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 06/01/2015 for $462,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2015 | $462,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $12,163 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $514,000 |
| Assessed value | $514 |
Assessment History for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $514,000 | $514 | 2366.254 | $12,163 | +8.69% |
| 2025 | $485,000 | $485 | 2307.236 | $11,190 | -14.25% |
| 2024 | $526,000 | $512 | 2548.747 | $13,050 | -7.37% |
| 2023 | $526,000 | $526 | 2678.285 | $14,088 | -11.57% |
| 2022 | $526,000 | $526 | 3028.728 | $15,931 | -14.47% |
Permits for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Raymond Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.38 |
| St Raymond Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.38 |
| Marion Street School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 454 | 0.38 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.54 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Raymond Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.38 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.54 |
| Lynbrook South Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 388 | 0.58 |
| Lynbrook North Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 266 | 0.69 |
| East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 583 | 0.89 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynbrook Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 0.20 |
| East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 583 | 0.89 |
| Malverne Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 1.47 |
| George W Hewlett High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 999 | 1.48 |
| Stella K. Abraham High School For Girls | NR | Private | 9-12 | 338 | 1.49 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook
Here are the neighbors for 94 Union Place, Lynbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 C Union Ave, Lynbrook | 2,047 | 12/21/2020 | $555,000 |
| 140 B Union Ave, Lynbrook | 1,992 | 07/26/1993 | $166,000 |
| 98 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 2,017 | 08/20/2021 | |
| 533 Scranton Ave, Lynbrook | 2,392 | 12/03/2025 | |
| 140 A Union Ave, Lynbrook | 1,884 | 04/17/2018 | $475,000 |
| 134 Union Ave, Lynbrook | 4,770 | 03/19/2003 | $220,000 |
| 42-44 Atlantic Ave, Lynbrook | 3,630 | 11/08/2021 | $700,000 |
| 90 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 2,487 | 12/03/2001 | |
| 102 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 2,017 | 08/24/2004 | $450,000 |
| 152 Union Ave, Lynbrook | 1,080 | 03/21/2026 | $370,000 |
| 118 Union Ave, Lynbrook | 8,521 | 04/16/2014 | $1,200,000 |
| 88 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 2,017 | ||
| 96 Union Ave, Lynbrook | 2,444 | 02/19/2019 | $315,000 |
| 108 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 3,514 | 09/19/2003 | |
| 150 Union Ave, Lynbrook | 1,350 | 10/30/2014 | $150,000 |
| 55 1st St, Lynbrook | 1,402 | 12/04/1997 | $160,000 |
| 104 Union Ave, Lynbrook | 3,211 | 11/20/2003 | $576,000 |
| 140 Union Ave, Lynbrook | 1,884 | 01/27/2026 | $680,000 |
| 529 Scranton Ave, Lynbrook | 2,025 | 08/09/2012 | |
| 110 Union Ave, Lynbrook | 2,671 | 12/07/2016 |