Nassau County  »  11563  »  Abrams Pl  »  7 Abrams Pl

7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 42-R-613

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook

Sale date 01/17/2020
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,683

Lot & Building Information for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook

Building sqft 2,213
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.175
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,213 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $577, the tax amount paid for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $13,653.

When was 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 01/17/2020 for $675,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2020 $675,000
04/03/2000 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/25/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/17/2020 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Deed
01/17/2020 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/24/2001 - D
09/14/2001 - R
Deed
04/03/2000 - D
04/10/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,653
Current property tax $12,683
Tax class
Market value $577,000
Assessed value $577
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,000 $601 2307.236 $13,866 -6.20%
2024 $673,000 $580 2548.747 $14,783 -9.22%
2023 $608,000 $608 2678.285 $16,284 -12.15%
2022 $612,000 $612 3028.728 $18,536 -12.18%
2021 $596,000 $596 3541.221 $21,106 +56.78%

Permits for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Abrams Place, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marion Street School 9 Public K-5 454 0.22
St Raymond Elementary School NR Private PK-8 155 0.55
St Raymond Elementary School NR Private PK-8 155 0.55