Nassau County  »  11563  »  Irving Pl  »  11 Irving Pl

11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Rockaway
Parcel ID 42-115-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

Tax class
Current property tax $9,250

Lot & Building Information for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

Building sqft 1,417
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.227
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Style Bungalow,Cottage
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,417 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446, the tax amount paid for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $11,454.

When was 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold?

11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 10/31/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/31/2007 - D
11/07/2007 - R
Deed
04/25/2007 - D
06/20/2007 - R
Deed
09/14/2005 - D
09/26/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,454
Current property tax $9,251
Tax class
Market value $446,000
Assessed value $446
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,000 $451 2493.303 $11,245 -13.82%
2024 $476,000 $476 2741.062 $13,047 -5.00%
2023 $476,000 $476 2885.188 $13,733 -10.43%
2022 $476,000 $476 3221.206 $15,333 -11.51%
2021 $462,000 $462 3750.507 $17,327 +142.26%

Permits for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marion Street School 9 Public K-5 454 0.12
St Raymond Elementary School NR Private PK-8 155 0.32
St Raymond Elementary School NR Private PK-8 155 0.32
Centre Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 256 0.51
Centre Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 256 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St Raymond Elementary School NR Private PK-8 155 0.32
Lynbrook South Middle School 6 Public 6-8 388 0.49
East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 583 0.77
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.81
Lynbrook North Middle School 6 Public 6-8 266 0.96

Nearest high schools

Lynbrook Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 850 0.45
Stella K. Abraham High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 338 1.38
Stella K Abraham High School NR Private 9-12 338 1.38
George W Hewlett High School 9 Public 9-12 999 1.41

Neighbors for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook

Here are the neighbors for 11 Irving Place, Lynbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Waverly Ave, East Rockaway 1,446 12/27/2018 $625,000
648 Scranton Ave, Lynbrook 1,584 03/17/2025
634 Scranton Ave, Lynbrook 2,268 08/19/2020 $762,000
72 Judith CT, East Rockaway 2,056 08/12/1997 $315,000
82 Judith CT, East Rockaway 2,529 04/08/2011 $583,000
31 Waverly Ave, East Rockaway 1,025 01/24/2013 $275,000
39 Waverly Ave, East Rockaway 2,244
78 Judith CT, East Rockaway 2,093 09/16/2014 $491,350
21 Waverly Ave, East Rockaway 2,240 12/06/2018
5 Irving Pl, Lynbrook 1,784
35 Waverly Ave, East Rockaway 3,510 01/19/2022 $550,000
646 Scranton Ave, Lynbrook 1,812 01/29/2021 $690,000
644 Scranton Ave, Lynbrook 1,988 11/19/2025
82 Cherry Ln, East Rockaway 1,583 11/25/2025 $775,000
19 Waverly Ave, East Rockaway 1,575 10/01/2003 $322,000
25 Irving Pl, East Rockaway 2,572
77 Judith CT, East Rockaway 2,052 02/05/1996 $255,000
68 Judith CT, East Rockaway 2,329 09/13/2016 $585,000
78 Cherry Ln, Lynbrook 1,944 10/04/2010 $455,000
64 Judith CT, East Rockaway 2,607 05/05/2006 $795,000