32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook |
| Zip code | 11563 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 42-115-56 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook
Lot & Building Information for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook
| Building sqft | 2,448 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.145 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Duplex Or Triplex |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Lynbrook UFSD |
Other Property Data for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook
- • Improvements for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook
32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $575, the tax amount paid for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $13,605.
When was 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold and what was the last sale price?32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 03/28/2018 for $644,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2018 | $644,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $13,606 |
| Current property tax | $13,535 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $575,000 |
| Assessed value | $575 |
Assessment History for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575,000 | $575 | 2307.236 | $13,267 | -12.52% |
| 2024 | $618,600 | $595 | 2548.747 | $15,165 | -10.83% |
| 2023 | $635,000 | $635 | 2678.285 | $17,007 | -8.69% |
| 2022 | $615,000 | $615 | 3028.728 | $18,627 | -18.07% |
| 2021 | $642,000 | $642 | 3541.221 | $22,735 | +72.65% |
Permits for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Cherry Lane, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Street School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 454 | 0.22 |
| St Raymond Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.42 |
| Centre Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 256 | 0.62 |