243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information
243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 243 Robinson Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Throggs Neck |
| Zip code | 10465 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05600-0069 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 03/13/2018 |
| Purchase price | $264,999 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,837 |
Lot & Building Information for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) |
| Building sqft | 396 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | Bungalow |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Frontage(s) | Robinson Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Harding Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 1.14 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.63 Miles |
Other Property Data for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1935 and has a total of 396 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $17,580, the tax amount paid for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $2,822. For the next year, the tax amount for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $2,837.
When was 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold and what was the last sale price?243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 03/13/2018 for $264,999.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,823 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,837 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $293,000 |
| Assessed value: | $17,580 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $293,000 | $17,580 | $14,226 | 19.843% | $3,105 | $2,823 | +4.73% |
| 2024/25 | $246,000 | $14,760 | $13,420 | 20.085% | $2,965 | $2,695 | -10.63% |
| 2023/24 | $286,000 | $17,160 | $15,016 | 20.085% | $3,297 | $3,016 | +1.95% |
| 2022/23 | $310,000 | $18,600 | $14,567 | 20.309% | $3,255 | $2,958 | +8.33% |
| 2021/22 | $252,000 | $15,120 | $13,680 | 19.963% | $3,018 | $2,731 | -0.87% |
Permits for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Throggs Neck Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Throggs Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Throggs Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | AE (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Westchester Ave & Zerega Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.887 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Harding Av/Davis Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.073 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 72 Dr William Dorney | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 597 | 0.75 |
| St Frances De Chantal School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 326 | 0.84 |
| St Benedict School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 319 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Institute Of Mathematics | 7 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 372 | 0.99 |
| Mott Hall Community School | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 0.99 |
| St. Joseph School for the Deaf | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.84 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert H Lehman High School | NR | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 1,071 | 1.92 |
| Preston High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 439 | 0.84 |
| Msgr Scanlan High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 464 | 0.84 |
| P.S. 10 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 638 | 0.92 |
| St. Helena Commercial High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.95 |
Neighbors for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 243 Robinson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2587 Harding Ave, Bronx | 1,620 | 03/08/2016 | $365,000 |
| 2577 Harding Ave, Bronx | 1,620 | 03/31/2023 | $650,000 |
| 255 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 2,520 | 10/01/2001 | |
| 235 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 09/30/2009 | $375,000 | |
| 275 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 2,870 | 06/09/2021 | $850,000 |
| 247 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 2,520 | 03/13/2024 | |
| 251 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 2,520 | 03/13/2024 | |
| 2589 Harding Ave, Bronx | 2,570 | 06/16/2019 | |
| 263 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 956 | 11/13/2018 | $425,000 |
| 239 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 3,432 | 05/29/2013 | $309,000 |
| 2579 Harding Ave, Bronx | 1,620 | 11/12/2009 | $400,000 |
| 257 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 2,520 | 07/17/2013 | $312,000 |
| 259 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 2,640 | 10/24/2013 | |
| 265 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 532 | 03/15/2001 | |
| 241 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 3,500 | 04/20/2011 | $300,000 |
| 249 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 2,520 | 03/13/2024 | |
| 253 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 2,520 | 07/17/2025 | $920,000 |
| 2581 Harding Ave, Bronx | 1,620 | 07/09/2021 | |
| 230 Emerson Ave, Bronx | 1,870 | 03/16/2022 | $715,000 |
| 245 Robinson Ave, Bronx | 2,640 | 06/14/2021 |