391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre |
| Zip code | 11570 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 36-503-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre
Lot & Building Information for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre
| Building sqft | 2,304 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.154 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rockville Centre UFSD |
Other Property Data for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre
- • Improvements for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre
391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $642, the tax amount paid for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 is $20,666.
When was 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 last sold and what was the last sale price?391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 was last sold in 04/13/1994 for $236,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/1994 | $236,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre
Access detailed property tax data for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $20,667 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $642,000 |
| Assessed value | $642 |
Assessment History for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652,000 | $652 | 3076.777 | $20,061 | -7.33% |
| 2024 | $739,000 | $658 | 3289.834 | $21,647 | -14.16% |
| 2023 | $738,000 | $738 | 3416.97 | $25,217 | -10.75% |
| 2022 | $739,000 | $739 | 3823.36 | $28,255 | -10.06% |
| 2021 | $705,000 | $705 | 4456.27 | $31,417 | +56.09% |
Permits for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre
The complete history of permits filed for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Rockville Centre residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rockville Centre so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rockville Centre and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Rockville-Centre and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 Westminster Road, Rockville Centre to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William S Covert School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 279 | 0.23 |