Nassau County  »  41 North Rd

41 North Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

41 North Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 North Road, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 North Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-81-179

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 North Road, Great Neck

Sale date 09/02/2015
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,825

Lot & Building Information for 41 North Road, Great Neck

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.298

Other Property Data for 41 North Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 41 North Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 North Road, Great Neck

What is the market value of 41 North Road, Great Neck, NY 11024?

The current market value is $610,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 North Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 North Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2015 $600,000

Title Documents for 41 North Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/03/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/03/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/29/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/17/2025 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/01/2025 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/04/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Deed
06/24/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
06/24/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/24/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/31/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 North Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 41 North Road, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,751
Current property tax $10,825
Tax class
Market value $610,000
Assessed value $610
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 41 North Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 North Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $610,000 $610 2090.312 $12,751 +26.55%
2025 $610,000 $610 1802.734 $10,076 -24.93%
2024 $610,000 $610 2200.402 $13,422 +22.06%
2023 $610,000 $610 1970.641 $10,997 -28.82%
2022 $610,000 $610 2532.578 $15,449 -37.57%

Permits for 41 North Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 41 North Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 North Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 North Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 0.28