Nassau County  »  11598  »  Church Ave  »  333 Church Ave

333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-180-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere

Tax class
Current property tax $20,256

Lot & Building Information for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere

Building sqft 2,930
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598?

333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,297, the tax amount paid for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $28,802.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $28,803
Current property tax $20,256
Tax class
Market value $1,297,000
Assessed value $1,297
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,297,000 $1,297 2220.738 $28,803 +30.37%
2025 $1,297,000 $1,297 1704.618 $22,094 -29.06%
2024 $1,296,421 $1,297 2401.435 $31,147 +37.43%
2023 $1,135,000 $1,135 1997.875 $22,663 -31.98%
2022 $1,135,000 $1,135 2935.634 $33,319 -14.09%

Permits for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Church Avenue, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshivath Gesher NR Private PK-1 84 0.18
Yeshivath Gesher NR Private PK-1 84 0.18
Kulanu Academy NR Private 50 0.24
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.34
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Kulanu Academy NR Private 50 0.24
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.34
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.39
St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 0.44
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 0.68