Nassau County  »  11793  »  Milburn CT  »  1594 Milburn CT

1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh
Zip code 11793
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-486-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh

Sale date 07/28/2023
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,477

Lot & Building Information for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh

Building sqft 1,934
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.211
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh

• • Improvements for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793?

1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,934 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525, the tax amount paid for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793 is $15,477.

When was 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793 was last sold in 07/28/2023 for $795,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2023 $795,000
05/28/2015 $490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/28/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
09/13/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/24/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/28/2023 - D
08/22/2023 - R
Deed
08/23/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
07/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/29/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/28/2015 - D
06/09/2015 - R
Deed
05/28/2015 - D
06/05/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh

Access detailed property tax data for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, NY 11793. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,477
Tax class
Market value $525,000
Assessed value $525
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,000 $572 2873.519 $16,437 -9.45%
2024 $628,000 $597 3040.661 $18,153 -6.98%
2023 $611,000 $611 3193.908 $19,515 -12.47%
2022 $628,000 $628 3550.251 $22,296 -12.14%
2021 $618,000 $618 4106.272 $25,377 +100.04%

Permits for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh

The complete history of permits filed for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1594 Milburn Court, Wantagh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Lake School 6 Public PK, K-5 387 0.26