11 Park Drive, Bronx, NY 10464 Property Information
11 Park Drive, Bronx, NY 10464 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Park Drive |
| Neighborhood | Pelham Bay Park |
| Zip code | 10464 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05652-0222 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Park Drive, Bronx
| Purchase date | 06/09/2016 |
| Purchase price | $1,185,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $33,863 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Park Drive, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 17,223 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Mansion Type or Town House (A7)
|
| Building sqft | 8,011 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Tudor |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Part |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Frontage(s) | Gertland Place (narrow) Bx-Westchester Cnty Boundary (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | New England Thruway |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.79 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.57 Miles |
Other Property Data for 11 Park Drive, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 11 Park Drive, Bronx
11 Park Drive, Bronx, NY 10464 was built in 2019 and has a total of 8,011 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Park Drive, Bronx, NY 10464 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $258,960, the tax amount paid for 11 Park Drive, Bronx, NY 10464 is $33,863. For the next year, the tax amount for 11 Park Drive, Bronx, NY 10464 is estimated at $33,863.
When was 11 Park Drive, Bronx, NY 10464 last sold?11 Park Drive, Bronx, NY 10464 was last sold in 12/30/2024.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 11 Park Drive, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Park Drive, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Park Drive, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2016 | $1,185,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Park Drive, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Park Drive, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Park Drive, Bronx, NY 10464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $33,864 |
| Estimated property tax: | $33,863 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $4,316,000 |
| Assessed value: | $258,960 |
Assessment History for 11 Park Drive, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Park Drive, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $4,316,000 | $258,960 | $170,659 | 19.843% | $33,864 | $33,864 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $3,622,000 | $217,320 | $170,659 | 20.085% | $34,277 | $34,277 | +1.54% |
| 2023/24 | $3,147,000 | $188,820 | $168,067 | 20.085% | $33,756 | $33,756 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $2,644,000 | $158,640 | $158,554 | 20.309% | $32,201 | $32,201 | +86.55% |
| 2021/22 | $1,529,000 | $91,740 | $86,466 | 19.963% | $17,261 | $17,261 | +74.14% |
Permits for 11 Park Drive, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 11 Park Drive, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Pelham Bay Park Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Bay Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Bay Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Dyre Ave & Light St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|