2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information
2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2571 Flint Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Eastchester |
| Zip code | 10475 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05653-0219 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 2,328 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,008 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Frontage(s) | Flint Avenue (narrow) Bx-Westchester Cnty Boundary (narrow) 2000 CB Boundary (narrow) West Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Boston Road |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.53 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.49 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $49,920, the tax amount paid for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 is $6,233. For the next year, the tax amount for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 is estimated at $6,233.
When was 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 last sold?2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 was last sold in 06/29/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,233 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,233 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $832,000 |
| Assessed value: | $49,920 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $832,000 | $49,920 | $31,412 | 19.843% | $6,515 | $6,233 | -0.68% |
| 2024/25 | $800,000 | $48,000 | $31,246 | 20.085% | $6,545 | $6,276 | +123.65% |
| 2023/24 | $686,000 | $41,160 | $13,971 | 20.085% | $6,175 | $2,806 | +5.95% |
| 2022/23 | $640,000 | $38,400 | $13,041 | 20.309% | $5,890 | $2,648 | -48.81% |
| 2021/22 | $520,000 | $31,200 | $25,920 | 19.963% | $5,462 | $5,174 | -5.26% |
Permits for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 2571 Flint Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Eastchester Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Eastchester so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Eastchester and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 4 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Dyre Ave & Light St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.691 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||