New York City  »  10463  »  Johnson Ave  »  3047 Johnson Ave

3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information

3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3047 Johnson Avenue
Neighborhood Spuyten Duyvil
Zip code 10463
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05733-0194

Sales & Tax Overview for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $16,533

Lot & Building Information for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 4,515
Lot dimensions 43.88 ft x 105.46 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 3,528
Building dimensions 28 ft x 42 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1986
Frontage(s) Johnson Avenue (narrow)
Edgehill Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Riverdale Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.46 Miles
Closest fire station 0.72 Miles

Other Property Data for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463?

3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,880, the tax amount paid for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 is $15,581. For the next year, the tax amount for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 is estimated at $16,533.

When was 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 last sold?

3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 was last sold in 03/20/1989.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463
Find out who owns 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018022300716001)
07/22/2004 - D
08/23/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004072802472001)
06/10/2004 - D
03/18/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2004080302590001)
08/07/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2790005278979)
11/22/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2780004547278)
04/15/1994 - R Mortgage
(2000004230900)
03/20/1989 - R Uniform Commercial Code 3
(2720000889672)
03/20/1989 - R Sundry Agreement
(2030000744903)
03/20/1989 - R Mortgage
(2820000744882)
03/20/1989 - R Deed
(2810000744881)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $15,582
Estimated property tax: $16,533
Tax assessor's market value: $1,498,000
Assessed value: $89,880
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,498,000 $89,880 $78,525 19.843% $15,863 $15,582 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,257,000 $75,420 $74,080 20.085% $15,148 $14,879 -11.68%
2023/24 $1,446,000 $86,760 $83,881 20.085% $17,129 $16,847 +5.02%
2022/23 $1,523,000 $91,380 $78,994 20.309% $16,339 $16,043 +7.93%
2021/22 $1,265,000 $75,900 $74,460 19.963% $15,152 $14,864 -11.18%

Permits for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3047 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Spuyten Duyvil Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spuyten Duyvil so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Spuyten Duyvil and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$323,498
7.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$412
42.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 231st St at NW Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 0.397
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Riverdale Av/W 231 St
Line BX1
Distance (miles) 0.12

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 24 Spuyten Duyvil 9 Yes Public K-5 731 0.39
Kinneret Day School NR No Private PK-8 216 0.15
Kinneret Day School NR No Private PK-8 216 0.15