66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information
66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh |
| Zip code | 11793 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 63-195-221 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
| Building sqft | 2,811 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Canal waterfront |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 1.5 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Wantagh UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,811 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $668, the tax amount paid for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 is $19,692.
When was 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 last sold?66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 was last sold in 04/08/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, NY 11793. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $19,693 |
| Current property tax | $18,678 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $668,000 |
| Assessed value | $668 |
Assessment History for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668,000 | $668 | 2873.519 | $19,195 | -5.50% |
| 2024 | $667,918 | $668 | 3040.661 | $20,312 | -4.80% |
| 2023 | $668,000 | $668 | 3193.908 | $21,335 | -10.04% |
| 2022 | $668,000 | $668 | 3550.251 | $23,716 | -10.60% |
| 2021 | $646,000 | $646 | 4106.272 | $26,527 | +84.31% |
Permits for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
The complete history of permits filed for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winthrop Avenue School | 7 | Public | 3-4 | 255 | 0.47 |
| Reinhard Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 533 | 0.50 |
| Reinhard Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 533 | 0.50 |
| Mandalay School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 285 | 0.55 |
| Mandalay School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 285 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 310 | 0.56 |
| Grand Avenue Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 915 | 1.37 |
| Merokee Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.51 | |
| Grace Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 168 | 1.89 |
| St William The Abbot School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 536 | 1.89 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,043 | 0.59 |
| Merokee Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.51 | |
| Wellington C Mepham High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,260 | 1.69 |
| Grace Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 168 | 1.89 |
| Wantagh Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 836 | 2.03 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh
Here are the neighbors for 66 Beverly Road, Wantagh.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 1,690 | 04/07/2021 | |
| 2456 Hempstead Ln, Wantagh | 1,920 | 03/22/2019 | $575,000 |
| 2464 Hempstead Ln, Wantagh | 984 | 12/15/2020 | $430,000 |
| 2414 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 3,187 | 06/02/2022 | |
| 32 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 1,532 | 05/17/2017 | $405,000 |
| 2348 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 2,206 | 10/25/2021 | |
| 2436 Hempstead Ln, Wantagh | 2,243 | ||
| 2460 Hempstead Ln, Wantagh | 1,000 | 06/14/2006 | $565,000 |
| 2850-2854 Merrick Rd, Bellmore | 4,195 | 03/05/2010 | $780,000 |
| 40 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 1,624 | 12/23/2011 | |
| 2468 Hempstead Ln, Wantagh | 1,955 | 10/29/2009 | $405,000 |
| 2378 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 2,270 | 02/11/2014 | $435,000 |
| 2404 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 2,009 | 06/14/2022 | $970,000 |
| 70 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 1,660 | 04/19/2022 | $633,500 |
| 2386 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 1,548 | 03/27/2024 | $680,000 |
| 2382 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 1,277 | 08/25/2020 | $300,000 |
| 2450 Hempstead Ln, Wantagh | 1,818 | 12/05/2018 | |
| 2472 Hempstead Ln, Wantagh | 1,931 | 01/27/2014 | |
| 30 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 1,288 | 03/26/2018 | |
| 28 Beverly Rd, Wantagh | 2,243 | 06/08/2018 | $460,000 |