Nassau County  »  11581  »  Mill Rd  »  132-140 Mill Rd

132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, NY 11581 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, NY 11581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream
Zip code 11581
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-489-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream

Sale date 03/31/1995
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,322

Lot & Building Information for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream

Building sqft 4,855
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.305
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Area type Secondary strip
School district Valley Stream UFSD-24

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,855 Retail multi occup C 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,855 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream

• • Improvements for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream

How many sq. ft. does 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, NY 11581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, NY 11581 has a total of 4,855 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, NY 11581?

132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, NY 11581 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $359,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1995 $350,000

Title Documents for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/31/1995 - D
04/10/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream

Access detailed property tax data for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, NY 11581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $38,323
Tax class
Market value $359,900
Assessed value $3,599
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,900 $3,599 1039.787 $37,422 +2.16%
2024 $359,850 $3,599 1017.844 $36,632 -5.25%
2023 $359,900 $3,599 1097.686 $38,661 -7.68%
2022 $359,900 $3,599 1163.554 $41,876 -14.31%
2021 $387,600 $3,876 1260.886 $48,872 +17.18%

Permits for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream

The complete history of permits filed for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Stream residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
3.2% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Stream so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Stream and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Valley-Stream and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,652
Median age 39
Average household income $163,105
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 7,108
Owner occupied units 82.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $643,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132-140 Mill Road, Valley Stream, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)