80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook |
| Zip code | 11563 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 42-175-133 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook
Lot & Building Information for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook
| Building sqft | 1,872 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Unfinished |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Valley Stream UFSD-24 |
Other Property Data for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook
- • Improvements for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook
80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $522, the tax amount paid for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $9,975.
When was 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold?80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 09/17/2003.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/1999 | $237,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $9,975 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $522,000 |
| Assessed value | $522 |
Assessment History for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $522,000 | $522 | 1910.926 | $9,975 | +2.06% |
| 2025 | $522,000 | $522 | 1872.395 | $9,774 | -5.84% |
| 2024 | $522,000 | $510 | 2035.28 | $10,380 | -12.32% |
| 2023 | $540,000 | $540 | 2192.284 | $11,838 | -8.24% |
| 2022 | $522,000 | $522 | 2471.408 | $12,901 | -16.22% |
Permits for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William L Buck School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 311 | 0.33 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.64 |
| West End School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 401 | 0.67 |