Nassau County  »  11566  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  354 Lincoln Blvd

354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick
Zip code 11566
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 63-125-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

Sale date 12/06/2000
Sale price $379,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,457

Lot & Building Information for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

Building sqft 2,088
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

• • Improvements for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566?

354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $561, the tax amount paid for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 is $17,457.

When was 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 was last sold in 12/06/2000 for $379,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2000 $379,000

Title Documents for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/19/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/04/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/01/2020 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/06/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,457
Tax class
Market value $561,000
Assessed value $561
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,000 $563 3035.516 $17,090 -8.48%
2024 $594,000 $580 3219.657 $18,674 -7.48%
2023 $594,000 $594 3397.813 $20,183 -10.00%
2022 $594,000 $594 3775.361 $22,426 -19.96%
2021 $640,000 $640 4377.796 $28,018 +67.38%

Permits for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

The complete history of permits filed for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shore Road School 9 Public 5-6 293 0.54
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 0.65
Norman J Levy Lakeside School 6 Public K-6 645 0.69
South Shore Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 8 0.75
South Shore Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 8 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Merokee Day School NR Private 0 0.65
Grand Avenue Middle School 8 Public 7-8 915 0.95
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK-8 310 0.97
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.05
Merrick Avenue Middle School 9 Public 7-8 814 1.37

Nearest high schools

Merokee Day School NR Private 0 0.65
John F Kennedy High School 9 Public 9-12 1,043 0.78
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.05
Wellington C Mepham High School 9 Public 9-12 1,260 1.38
Sanford H Calhoun High School 9 Public 9-12 1,168 1.75

Neighbors for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick

Here are the neighbors for 354 Lincoln Boulevard, Merrick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
351 Wynsum Ave, Merrick 2,778 01/23/2013 $650,000
357 Wynsum Ave, Merrick 2,610 09/11/2024
337 Frankel Blvd, Merrick 2,120 05/28/2021 $620,000
315 Wynsum Ave, Merrick 2,274 04/01/2005
327 Wynsum Ave, Merrick 1,453
339 Wynsum Ave, Merrick 2,884
368 Lincoln Blvd, Merrick 3,096 08/30/2018 $800,000
301 Wynsum Ave, Merrick 2,845 06/17/2010 $645,000
357 Frankel Blvd, Merrick 1,130 12/28/2018 $540,000
2706 Lincoln Blvd, Merrick 2,544 05/18/2018 $800,000
336 Lincoln Blvd, Merrick 3,373 04/29/2019 $890,000
320 Lincoln Blvd, Merrick 2,375 07/11/2024
324 Lincoln Blvd, Merrick 1,908 12/13/2002 $430,000
363 Frankel Blvd, Merrick 1,952 04/24/2023
343 Frankel Blvd, Merrick 1,937 02/17/2021
2683 Wynsum Ave, Merrick 1,453 08/19/2025
333 Wynsum Ave, Merrick 1,787 05/02/2017 $445,000
345 Wynsum Ave, Merrick 2,190 05/17/2017 $620,000
2700 Lincoln Blvd, Merrick 2,106 02/01/2005 $585,000
300 Lincoln Blvd, Merrick 1,906 12/30/2020 $700,000