374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 Property Information
374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick |
| Zip code | 11566 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 63-128-76 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
| Building sqft | 1,733 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 3/4 Bsmt |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Merrick UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,733 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $494, the tax amount paid for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 is $15,372.
When was 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 last sold and what was the last sale price?374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566 was last sold in 10/16/2020 for $565,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
Access detailed property tax data for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, NY 11566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $15,373 |
| Current property tax | $15,310 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $494,000 |
| Assessed value | $494 |
Assessment History for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509,000 | $509 | 3035.516 | $15,451 | -7.00% |
| 2024 | $537,000 | $516 | 3219.657 | $16,613 | -2.21% |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $500 | 3397.813 | $16,989 | -16.20% |
| 2022 | $537,000 | $537 | 3775.361 | $20,274 | -18.18% |
| 2021 | $566,000 | $566 | 4377.796 | $24,778 | +15.07% |
Permits for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
The complete history of permits filed for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Road School | 9 | Public | 5-6 | 293 | 0.53 |
| Norman J Levy Lakeside School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 645 | 0.64 |
| Merokee Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.69 | |
| Reinhard Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 533 | 0.77 |
| Reinhard Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 533 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merokee Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.69 | |
| Grand Avenue Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 915 | 1.02 |
| St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 310 | 1.03 |
| Grace Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 168 | 1.08 |
| Merrick Avenue Middle School | 9 | Public | 7-8 | 814 | 1.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merokee Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.69 | |
| John F Kennedy High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,043 | 0.78 |
| Grace Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 168 | 1.08 |
| Wellington C Mepham High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,260 | 1.44 |
| Sanford H Calhoun High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,168 | 1.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick
Here are the neighbors for 374 Frankel Boulevard, Merrick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 404 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 2,389 | 02/11/1998 | $215,000 |
| 2753 Wynsum Ave, Merrick | 1,678 | 06/11/2021 | $621,500 |
| 453 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 2,208 | ||
| 2841 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 3,390 | 04/01/2025 | |
| 2190 Brighton Way, Merrick | 1,493 | 12/13/1996 | $190,000 |
| 2745 Wynsum Ave, Merrick | 1,763 | 11/10/2017 | $599,000 |
| 405 Wynsum Ave, Merrick | 1,600 | 08/02/1999 | $205,000 |
| 397 Wynsum Ave, Merrick | 1,564 | ||
| 408 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 2,117 | 06/22/2016 | $550,000 |
| 406 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 1,727 | 03/28/2003 | $425,000 |
| 2768 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 2,991 | 11/12/2020 | $880,000 |
| 2779 Wynsum Ave, Merrick | 1,991 | 07/10/2020 | $630,000 |
| 2198 Brighton Way, Merrick | 1,904 | 10/26/2022 | $750,000 |
| 2885 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 2,615 | 01/13/2020 | |
| 401 Wynsum Ave, Merrick | 1,124 | 02/14/2022 | $550,000 |
| 2835 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 3,225 | ||
| 2851 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 5,267 | 02/07/2004 | $950,000 |
| 2877 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 1,963 | 02/26/2020 | $56,000 |
| 2804 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 1,870 | 11/05/2014 | $390,000 |
| 396 Frankel Blvd, Merrick | 1,801 | 03/05/2021 | $475,000 |