Nassau County  »  11756  »  E Village Grn  »  4 E Village Grn

4 East Village Grn, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 East Village Grn, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 East Village Grn, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-397-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown

Sale date 04/29/2013
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,931

Lot & Building Information for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown

Building sqft 5,922
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.386
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,922 Veterinary clinic C 1950 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 5,922 Support area
01-01 5,922 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown

• • Improvements for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 East Village Grn, Levittown

How many sq. ft. does 4 East Village Grn, Levittown, NY 11756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 4 East Village Grn, Levittown, NY 11756 has a total of 5,922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 East Village Grn, Levittown, NY 11756?

4 East Village Grn, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2013 $450,000
08/30/2001 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/29/2013 - D
01/29/2014 - R
Deed
04/29/2013 - D
05/13/2013 - R
Deed
08/30/2001 - D
09/24/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $63,931
Tax class
Market value $600,800
Assessed value $6,008
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $600,800 $6,008 1064.105 $63,931 -3.05%
2025 $600,800 $6,008 1097.567 $65,942 +1.93%
2024 $600,840 $6,008 1076.753 $64,691 +0.07%
2023 $600,800 $6,008 1121.691 $64,643 -8.67%
2022 $600,800 $6,008 1178.154 $70,783 -19.72%

Permits for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,665
Median age 40.8
Average household income $161,858
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 13,732
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $540,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 East Village Grn, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation