Nassau County  »  11756  »  Constellation Rd  »  89 Constellation Rd

89 Constellation Road, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Constellation Road, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Constellation Road, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-404-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

Tax class
Current property tax $8,728

Lot & Building Information for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

Building sqft 1,548
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.158
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

• • Improvements for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown, NY 11756?

89 Constellation Road, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Constellation Road, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439, the tax amount paid for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown, NY 11756 is $10,464.

When was 89 Constellation Road, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold?

89 Constellation Road, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 12/12/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/12/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,465
Current property tax $8,729
Tax class
Market value $439,000
Assessed value $439
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,000 $439 2443.886 $10,729 -8.46%
2024 $439,625 $439 2669.631 $11,720 -6.51%
2023 $439,000 $439 2855.445 $12,535 -10.83%
2022 $439,000 $439 3202.35 $14,058 -11.05%
2021 $419,000 $419 3771.881 $15,804 +21.34%

Permits for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.22
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.22
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.36
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.36
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 0.44

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 0.55
The Elija School NR Private 0 0.97
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.98
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.50
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.54

Nearest high schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 0.55
The Elija School NR Private 0 0.97
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 1.02
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.17
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 677 1.56

Neighbors for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 89 Constellation Road, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Farmedge Rd, Levittown 1,098 06/18/2025
133 Farmedge Rd, Levittown 1,114 06/30/1994 $146,500
99 Constellation Rd, Levittown 1,779 02/23/2005 $450,000
87 Meridian Rd, Levittown 2,043 09/24/2009 $425,000
5 Solar Ln, Levittown 1,414 06/07/2023 $585,000
123 Farmedge Rd, Levittown 1,200 05/04/2023 $625,000
105 Constellation Rd, Levittown 1,634 03/16/2005 $373,000
121 Farmedge Rd, Levittown 1,752 02/13/1998
7 Solar Ln, Levittown 1,650 10/30/2018
87 Constellation Ln, Levittown 1,232 01/11/2016 $399,000
127 Farmedge Rd, Levittown 2,210 08/19/2021
93 Constellation Rd, Levittown 1,910 03/19/2003
131 Farmedge Rd, Levittown 1,114 10/14/2024 $127,500
101 Constellation Rd, Levittown 1,294 12/01/1998 $150,000
143 Farmedge Rd, Levittown 1,120 09/17/2025 $550,000
137 Farmedge Rd, Levittown 1,200 08/11/1998
91 Meridian Rd, Levittown 1,516 06/03/2016 $375,000
147 Farmedge Rd, Levittown 3,333 06/24/2021 $701,500
95 Constellation Rd, Levittown 1,694 04/26/2021 $595,000
93 Meridian Rd, Levittown 1,776 10/03/2012 $280,000