San Diego County  »  92010  »  Gazelle CT  »  2855 Gazelle CT

Gazelle Court - 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Gazelle Court - 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad
Zip code 92010
County San Diego
Neighborhood Industrial Corridor - City Centre

Sales & Tax Overview for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad

Sale date 07/18/2017
Sale price $79,412,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,243,727

Lot & Building Information for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad

Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 13.92
Units 1
Year built 2011

Other Property Data for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad

What is the year built & the current market value of Gazelle Court - 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010?

Gazelle Court - 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $208,080,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2017 $79,412,000

Title Documents for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/20/2022
07/18/2017
01/27/2016
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for Gazelle Court - Gazelle Court - 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,243,727
Market value $208,080,000

Assessment History for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $208,080,000 1.0783 $2,243,727 +3.55%
2024-2025 $204,000,000 1.0622 $2,166,888 +0.49%
2023-2024 $200,000,000 1.0782 $2,156,400 +128.66%
2022-2023 $87,102,001 1.0827 $943,053 +0.76%
2021-2022 $85,394,119 1.09606 $935,971 -0.35%

Permits for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,489
Median age 40.2
Average household income $159,377
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,926
Owner occupied units 64.4%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2855 Gazelle Court, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map