San Diego County  »  92121  »  Summers Ridge Rd  »  9790 Summers Ridge Rd

9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego

Sale date 06/08/2012
Sale price $26,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $427,057

Lot & Building Information for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego

Building class Garage/Parking Lot/Used Car Lot (31)
Acreage 12.68

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial/Manufacturing (IL-2-1)

Other Property Data for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego

What is the assessed value of 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, CA 92121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,134,541, the tax amount paid for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, CA 92121 is $427,057.

When was 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, CA 92121 last sold?

9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, CA 92121 was last sold in 01/27/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2012 $26,500,000

Title Documents for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/27/2016
06/08/2012 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $427,057
Market value $34,134,541

Assessment History for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,134,541 1.2511 $427,057 +3.92%
2024-2025 $33,465,237 1.228 $410,953 +2.24%
2023-2024 $32,809,057 1.2251 $401,944 +2.73%
2022-2023 $32,165,743 1.2164 $391,264 +0.69%
2021-2022 $31,535,043 1.23219 $388,572 +0.19%

Permits for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9790 Summers Ridge Road, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map